www.zfenglish.com - Last update 01:32

  • About Us
  • Subscribe
  • Contact Us
  • About cookies
  • Advertising
  • Login
ZF English
advanced search
  • Macroeconomics
  • Banks-Insurance
  • Capital Market
  • Social/Politics
  • Companies
  • www.zf.ro
  • Automotive
  • Real Estate
  • Energy
  • Retail&Consumer
  • Health
  • Technology &Telecoms
  • HR
  • Media

Results 826 - 850 from 3905 for "earnings"

+ advanced search
  • Turbomecanica Rakes in 40% Higher Net Profit in H1/2024

    08.28.2024

    Turbomecanica, a local manufacturer of gas turbine engines and mechanical assemblies for aircraft, in the first six months of 2024 recorded RON8.6 million net profit, 40% higher than in H1/2023. more

  • Safetech Innovations Reaches RON30.2M Revenues in H1/2024, Up 53%, RON6.1M Net Profit

    08.28.2024

    Cybersecurity company Safetech Innovations, with offices in Bucharest, London and Abu Dhabi, in the first half of 2024 registered RON30.2 million revenues at an individual level, up 53%, and RON6.1 more

  • One United Properties Reports RON699M Consolidated Turnover, Down 17%, RON228M Net Profit, Up 5% for H1/2024

    08.28.2024

    Real estate developer One United Properties in the first half of 2024 posted RON699.4 million consolidated turnover, down 17% from H1/2023, and net profit of RON228.6 million, up 5%. more

  • Schwarz Global Services 2023 Turnover Up 44% To over RON66.7M

    08.28.2024

    Schwarz Global Services, the IT company providing digital and business services for Schwarz group (owner of Kaufland and Lidl retail giants) reported turnover of above RON66.7 million (EUR13.4 more

  • Trencadis Budgets 30% Turnover Growth for 2024

    08.28.2024

    Trencadis, a local tech company specializing in the development and implementation of complex software solutions for the governmental and business sectors, expects a 30% turnover increase by end-2024, more

  • DN Agrar Reports RON83M Turnover, RON15M Net Profit for H1/2024

    08.27.2024

    DN Agrar Group, Romania’s largest integrated livestock farm, in H1/2024 registered turnover worth RON83.3 million, up 3.6% from H1/2023. more

  • ING Bank Romania Ends H1/2024 with 9.6% Higher Revenues; Gross Profit Down on Turnover Tax

    08.27.2024

    ING Bank Romania saw its revenues rise 9.6% in the first half of 2024, to RON1.79 billion, supported by the rising number of clients and expansion of loan portfolio. more

  • Carbochim H1/2024 Slides Below RON250,000; Turnover Down 13%

    08.27.2024

    Carbochim Cluj-Napoca, Romania’s largest producer of professional abrasives, ended the first half fo 2024 with RON246,422 net profit, from RON118.9 million in H1/2023. more

  • Agricover Holding Posts RON806M Revenues, RON35M Net Profit in H1/2024

    08.27.2024

    Agricover Holding, an entrepreneurial agricultural business, reported RON35 million net profit in the first half of 2024, from around RON1 million in the same period of 2023, while revenues dropped to more

  • Electrica H1/2024 Operating Income Down 29% To RON4.7B

    08.27.2024

    Electricity supplier and distributor Electrica for the first half of this year reported operating income worth RON4.7 billion, down 29%, and RON102 million net profit, RON40 million below the H1/2023 more

  • Tissue Paper Maker Don Pedro Sees 2023 Turnover Rise 11% To over RON250M

    08.27.2024

    Ramnicu Valcea-based Don Pedro, a major Romanian producer of tissue paper, ended 2023 with RON251 million turnover, up 11% from 2002. more

  • Trans SESE Steps Into The Black In 2023

    08.22.2024

    Road freight carrier Trans SESE, headquartered in Cluj-Napoca, the local subsidiary of Spanish group SESE, returned to profit in 2023, with net gain of over RON770,000 (EUR155,700), compared with net more

  • Biofarm's Net Profit Plunges 17% YoY To RON42M In H1/2024

    08.22.2024

    Pharmaceutical producer Biofarm Bucuresti (stock symbol: BIO) ended the first half of 2024 with net profit of RON42 million, down 17% from RON50.2 million reported in the same period of 2023, as per more

  • Cocor Bucuresti Ends H1/2024 With RON2.6M Net Profit, Nearly Threefold Higher YoY

    08.22.2024

    Cocor Bucuresti (COCR.RO), the operator of the shopping center in the center of Bucharest, reported net profit of RON2.6 million for the first half of 2024, up 165.5% compared with the result reported more

  • Winemaker Purcari H1/2024 Turnover Up 3% To RON166M; Net Profit Rises 8% To RON29M

    08.22.2024

    Winemaker Purcari Wineries in the first half of this year registered RON166 million revenues, up 3%, and RON29 million net profit, 8% above the level of H1/2023. more

  • Entrepreneur Silvia Melcescu Aims to Double Turnover of SIVA Uniforms To EUR4M, Eyes International Expansion

    08.22.2024

    SIVA Uniforms, the main professional outfit plant in Romania, expects turnover to double this year, to EUR4 million, and aims expansion of the brand on new foreign markets. more

  • IT Solutions Provider Linnify Sees Turnover Rise 12% in 2023, To over RON10M; Profit Drops 43% To RON535,000

    08.22.2024

    Linnify, a Romanian IT company founded in 2016, saw its turnover top RON10 million (over EUR2 million) in 2023, up more than 12% against 2022. more

  • Bos Automotive Products' 2023 Turnover Drops 5.6% YoY To RON421.6M

    08.21.2024

    Car parts manufacturer Bos Automotive Products Romania, the local subsidiary of Germany’s BOS GmbH&Co. KG, had a turnover of RON421.6 million (EUR85.2 million) in 2023, down 5.6% from a RON445.4 more

  • Impact Developer Switches To RON13M Loss In H1/2024 From RON34M Net Profit In Year-Earlier Period

    08.21.2024

    Real estate developer Impact Developer (stock symbol: IMP) ended the first half of 2024 with loss of RON12.8 million, compared with net profit of RON34.3 million in the same period of 2023, amid high more

  • Flaros Bucuresti Reports 43% Surge In Net Profit To RON1.7M For H1/2024

    08.21.2024

    Flaros Bucuresti (stock symbol: FLAO), a company specialized in leasing own spaces from the portfolio of Infinity Capital Investments (formerly known as SIF Oltenia), reported net profit of RON1.7 more

  • Macofil's Net Profit Surges 26% YoY To RON6.9M In H1/2024

    08.21.2024

    Macofil Targu-Jiu, a building material producer listed at the Bucharest Stock Exchange under the stock symbol MACO, ended the first half of 2024 with net profit of RON6.9 million, up 26% from the more

  • Zitec 2023 Profit Slumps 43% To RON5.6M

    08.21.2024

    IT and digital marketing services provider Zitec, in which giant online retailer eMAG owns 25%, in 2023 posted an over 40% net profit decline, while its turnover rose by almost 20%. more

  • China’s TP-Link Reaches RON159M Turnover in Romania in 2023, Up 9% YOY; Net Profit Doubles

    08.21.2024

    China’s TP-Link, one of the world's largest players on the networking equipment market, returned to growth in 2023 after the previous year’s stagnation, while its net profit soared. more

  • ROCA Industry Ends H1/2024 With Cumulative Turnover Of RON314.5M, Up 9.5% YoY

    08.20.2024

    ROCA Industry, the first industrial holding company in Romania, specialized in the production of construction materials, listed on the main market of the Bucharest Stock Exchange under the stock more

  • Avioane Craiova Sees Revenues Treble in H1/2024, Switches to Profit

    08.19.2024

    Avioane Craiova, an aircraft manufacturer controlled by the Romanian state, in H1/2024 registered total revenues worth RON74.4 million, almost three times higher than in the same period of last year. more

  • «
  • 1
  • ...
  • 30
  • 31
  • 32
  • 33
  • 34
  • 35
  • 36
  • 37
  • 38
  • ...
  • 40
  • »
  • Macroeconomics
  • Banks-Insurance
  • Capital Market
  • Social/Politics
  • Companies
  • www.zf.ro
  • Automotive
  • Real Estate
  • Energy
  • Retail&Consumer
  • Health
  • Technology &Telecoms
  • HR
  • Media