Articles 1 - 25 of 1187 by " Laurentiu Cotu"
-
Polyethylene Packaging And Pipe Maker Goldplast Revenue Up 11.5% To Almost RON15.6M In 2025
ieri, 23:51
Goldplast, a manufacturer of polyethylene packaging and pipes based in Bistrita held by entrepreneur Ioan Stejerean, posted about RON15.6 million (more than EUR3 million) revenue in 2025, an increase more
-
Yildiz Entegre Romania Revenue Down 25.2% To RON198.3M In 2025
luni, 23:42
Yildiz Entegre Romania, part of the Turkish group by the same name that operates the MDF plant in Oarja, Arges County, posted RON198.3 million (EUR39.3 million) revenue in 2025, down 25.2% from more
-
Energom 2025 Turnover Down 12.5% YOY
9 oct 2026
Energom, a manufacturer of electrical equipment and switchboards based in Cluj and part of the French Gonzales group, reported turnover worth RON75.4 million (around EUR15 million) for 2025, down more
-
Freight Carrier Trans SESE Revenue Up 25.5% In 2025
9 oct 2026
Road freight carrier Trans SESE, headquartered in Cluj-Napoca and a local subsidiary of the Spanish group SESE, posted more than RON275 million (EUR54.5 million) revenue in 2025, up 25.5% from more
-
Laguna Euromob 2025 Net Profit Up 62.4% YOY
8 oct 2026
Furniture producer Laguna Euromob for 2025 reported turnover worth RON91.8 million (EUR18.2 million), slightly up, by 0.9%, from 2024, in line with ZF calculations based on Finance Ministry data. more
-
Furniture Maker Ecolor Ends 2025 In The Red
8 oct 2026
Furniture manufacturer Ecolor, the local subsidiary of the Sweden’s Gyllensvaans Möbler, posted RON364.9 million (EUR72.4 million) revenue in 2025, down 15.3% from 2024’s RON431.2 million more
-
Heraeus 2025 Turnover Up 70.2% YOY
7 oct 2026
Solder paste and adhesive materials manufacturer Heraeus Romania, the local subsidiary of Germany’s Heraeus, for 2025 reported turnover worth RON478.4 million (EUR94.9 million), down 6.7% from 2024, more
-
Agrotex Satu Mare Returns to Profit in 2025
6 oct 2026
Farm input supplier Agrotex Satu Mare in 2025 registered turnover worth RON583 million (EUR115.6 million), up 16% from 2024, in line with ZF calculations based on Finance Ministry data. more
-
Carmeuse Holding Swings to Loss in 2025
6 oct 2026
Belgium’s Carmeuse Holding, which holds three lime plants in Romania, for 2025 reported turnover worth RON198.5 million (around EUR39.4 million), down 5.5% from 2024, in line with ZF calculations more
-
Raffaello Shoes Factory Turns to Losses in 2025
2 oct 2026
Raffaello Shoes Factory, Romania’s biggest shoes producer, owned by Italy’s Grisport, in 2025 posted turnover of RON170.9 million (EUR33.9 million), down 30.8% from 2024, in line with ZF more
-
Soufflet Agro Romania Ends 2025 with 31.7% Higher Turnover YOY
2 oct 2026
Grain trader and seed supplier Soufflet Agro Romania, part of French group Soufflet, for 2025 reported turnover of RON324.8 million (EUR64.4 million), up 31.7% from 2024, in line with ZF calculations more
-
Artemob International 2025 Turnover Up 7% YOY
2 oct 2026
Furniture producer Artemob International, controlled by French company P3G Industries, reported turnover worth RON91.8 million (EUR18.2 million) for 2025, up 7% from 2024, in line with ZF calculations more
-
Vitall Posts 10.7% Higher Turnover in 2025 YOY
30 sep 2026
Vitall, a company based in Dolj County and engrossed in natural fodder manufacturing and poultry farming, in 2025 registered turnover worth RON718.2 million (EUR142.4 million), up 10.7% from 2024, in more
-
Vimercati 2025 Turnover Down 8.9% YOY
30 sep 2026
Vimercati East Europe, which produces electromechanical and electronic components in a plant in Bacau county, for 2024 reported turnover of RON287.4 million (EUR57 million), down 8.9% from 2024, in more
-
Wrought Iron Maker Trutzi Reports RON363.7M Turnover in 2025, Down 10.5% YOY
28 sep 2026
Wrought iron maker Trutzi of Suceava, controlled by entrepreneur Ciprian Nutu, in 2025 registered turnover worth RON363.7 million (EUR72.1 million), down 10.5% from the previous year, in line with ZF more
-
Builder Autotehnorom Sees Turnover Drop 48% in 2025
22 sep 2026
Autotehnorom, a Suceava-based builder owned by Ripan family, in 2025 registered turnover worth around RON99 million (EUR19.6 million), down 48% from 2024, in line with ZF calculations based on Finance more
-
Sagrod 2025 Turnover Up 11% YOY
22 sep 2026
Botosani-based meat producer and processor Sagrod, controlled by Romanian entrepreneur Dan-Marius Timpau, for 2025 reported turnover worth RON92.3 million (EUR18.3 million), up 11.2% from 2024, in more
-
FMCG Distributor Simba Invest Revenue Down 43.9% To RON466.1M In 2025
17 sep 2026
Simba Invest of Bacau, one of the largest distributors of fast-moving consumer goods in Romania, posted RON466.1 million (EUR92.4 million) revenue in 2025, down 43.9% from 2024’s about RON831.9 more
-
Carmistin Group’s Interpork Plus Posts 36.6% Decline In Revenue To RON262.9M In 2025
17 sep 2026
Interpork Plus, which sells meat and meat products and is part of the Carmistin Group, owned by the Paraschiv family, posted RON262.9 million (EUR52.1 million) revenue in 2025, down about 36.6% from more
-
HELL Energy 2025 Turnover Down 3.1% YOY
16 sep 2026
HELL Energy, a major player on the energy drinks market, in 2025 generated turnover worth RON341.5 million (EUR67.7 million), down 3.1% from 2024, in line with ZF calculations based on Finance more
-
Super Eggs almost Triples Net Profit in 2025
15 sep 2026
Braila-based Super Eggs, part of Italian group Eurovo, specialized in the production and sale of fresh, powdered and pasteurized eggs, in 2025 registered turnover worth RON166.9 million (EUR33.1 more
-
Metaplast 2025 Turnover Up 11% YOY
15 sep 2026
Metaplast, a manufacturer of plastic parts for the automotive industry, part of MEN Industry Group, owned by Romanian entrepreneur Jean Drugescu, for 2025 reported turnover worth RON450.4 million more
-
Tea Producer Kalpo Sees 2025 Turnover Rise 4.8% YOY
11 sep 2026
Romanian tea producer Kalpo, which has been marketing teas made in Buzau under the Vedda brand for more than three decades, for 2025 reported turnover worth around RON14.4 million (EUR2.8 million), up more
-
HAVI Logistics Revenue Up 12.5% To Over RON1.4B In 2025
10 sep 2026
HAVI Logistics, one of the largest local transportation and logistics companies in Romania and one of the world’s largest operators for brands in the quick service restaurant and convenience food more
-
Fujikura Automotive Romania Posts RON90.7M Loss In 2025
9 sep 2026
Fujikura Automotive Romania, a manufacturer of automotive wiring harnesses and the local subsidiary of the Japanese Fujikura Group, posted RON90.7 million (some EUR18 million) revenue in 2025, down more